Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

2013 Spinnaker Cup

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Buzz Light Beer
    replied
    Hope the boats coming up from SC have already done so, the Pacific is pretty angry right now and not looking
    any mellower the rest of the week! Should be fast rides down Friday!

    Leave a comment:


  • PD Staff
    started a topic 2013 Spinnaker Cup

    2013 Spinnaker Cup

    34 boats registered for Friday's annual Memorial Day Week down hill ride to Monterey, you can still register until Wednesday @ 1800 hrs!

    N.O.R.

    Registration



    1. Greg Nelsen EYC 98888 Invisible Hand Class A (TOT) / Hart Marine / Reicel/Pugh 63 -138

    2. Thomas Akin SFYC 84248 Meanie Class A (TOT) / / Southern Cross 52 -93

    3. Samuel Megeath Corinthian Yacht Club 2245 Criminal Mischief Class A (TOT) / Haakes Marine / R/P 45 -69

    4. Daniel Thielman
    Corinthian Yacht Club 7676 Tai Kuai Class A (TOT) / Soca / RP44 -39

    5. Kevin Flanigan cyc of oregon 28909 Ocelot Class A (TOT) / Schooner Creek Boat Works / Fox 44 -27

    6. Dave MacEwen StFYC 28729 Lucky Duck Class A (TOT) / Santa Cruz / SC 52 -21

    7. Hill Blackett III Richmond Yacht Club USA 94 California Condor Class A (TOT) / Berkeley Marine Center / Class 40 -12

    8. Andy Costello Corinthian Yacht Club usa93204 Double Trouble Class A (TOT) / J boats / J 125 -12

    9. Mark Dowdy San Francisco YC 77007 Hana Ho Class A (TOT) / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 50 -6

    10. Bill Helvestine St Francis YC 97263 Deception Class A (TOT) / Santa Cruz / 50 -6

    11. Jack Gordon Santa Cruz Yacht Club 67702 Roller Coaster Class A (TOT) / Lee / SC50 -6

    12. David Kuettel David Kuettel 28538 Serena Class A (TOT) / Custom / T1150 -3

    13. Scott Walecka Santa Cruz Yacht Club 41 ANIMAL Class B(TOT) / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 38 27

    14. steve stroub sfyc 38042 tiburon Class B(TOT) / santa cruz / santa cruz 37 27

    15. Alex Farell SAYC 35024 Alpha Puppy Class B(TOT) / Carroll Marine / 1D35 30

    16. Jeff Pulford Monterey Peninsula, StFyc 38044 BustinLoose Class B(TOT) / Sydney Yachts / Sydney 38 33

    17. Paul Beamer SSS USA60412 KILO Class B(TOT) / Timeless Marine / Synergy 1000, Sloop 45

    18. Jeff McCord RYC 28669 Quiver Class B(TOT) / Martin Yachts / N/M 36 Mod 45

    19. Kevin Rooney Sant Cruz Yacht Club 18959 Kokopelli Class B(TOT) / Bill Lee Yachts / Santa Cruz 40 48

    20. Dan Woodworth Santa Cruz Yacht Club 28904 Paka'a Class B(TOT) / J Boats / J/120 48

    21. Trygve (Trig) Liljestrand SFYC 50090 Ragtime Class B(TOT) / J Boats / J90 48

    22. John Blackburn SCYC 18903 Camelot Class B(TOT) / Bill Lee / Santa Cruz 40 48

    23. Kirk Denebeim St. Francis 18250 Mirthmaker Class B(TOT) / Archambault / A35 63

    24. Jack Peurach SSS 87700 Elan Class C (TOT) / Allsberg Bros / Express 37 72

    25. Tom Abbott EYC 30345 Avion Class C (TOT) / Bianca / Bianca 414 81

    26. Joe Wells SSS 77646 AERO Class C (TOT) / Hobie / Hobie 33 84

    27. Paul Disario Richmond 97707 Plus Sixteen Class C (TOT) / Ericson / Olson 911 132

    28. Pete Trachy RYC 747 White Trash Class C (TOT) / Moore / Moore 24 150

    29. Nick Sands SYC 38011 Escapade Class D(TOT) / Sabre / 402 75

    30. Bill Keller MPYC (Monterey) 18638 Carnaval Class D(TOT) / W.D. Schock / Santana 35 / Sloop 102

    31. Walter Smith RYC 7617 RedHead Class D(TOT) / Jensen Marine / Cal 40 102

    32. Nathalie Criou Saint Francis Yacht Club 101 Elise Class E(TOT) / / Express 27 0

    33. Marc Sykes Encinal YC 28390 Pegasus Class E(TOT) / J Boats / J 35 72

    34. Harmon Shragge SSS 8675 Moonshadow Class E(TOT) / Wylie / Custom Wylie 31 138


    http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/...ration+current
Working...
X