Announcement

Collapse
No announcement yet.

Etchells North Americans

Collapse
X
 
  • Filter
  • Time
  • Show
Clear All
new posts

  • Etchells North Americans

    http://www.etchellsna2010.com/

    Etchells North Americans getting underway today in San Diego!

    Racing will start Wednesday

    Attendees

    SKIPPER
    CREW BOAT NAME CLUB
    1 Kjeld Hestehave Koenig / Andriany Miss Murphy SDYC
    2 Argyle Campbell Hardenbergh / Mais 1375 NHYC
    3 Bill Hardesty Sinks / Leweck / Markee LineHonors SDYC
    4 Doug McLean Kilpatrick / Wilson Tusk CalYC
    5 John Pedlow Walker / Moore Hurrah SDYC
    6 Tom Malone Walker / Glass Cuddy Muffin SDYC
    7 Peter Vessella Usher / Callahan Mahalaga StFYC
    8 Charlie Mann Langlois / Pascoe Jack SDYC
    9 Shannon Bush Foster / Dickey La Tormenta Texas Corinthian YC
    10 Chris Busch Hough / Sinks / Hughes Happy Ending SDYC
    11 Bruce Golison Smith / Lynn / Corsi Midlife Crisis ABYC
    12 Bruce Nelson TBD / TBD Rhino SDYC
    13 Andrew Whittome Terhaar / TBD Down Under RPYC
    14 Ken Womack Ellis / TBD Flying Colors Texas Corinthian YC
    15 Andy La Dow Dorgan / Schnoor Second Wind SDYC
    16 Craig Healy Gruver / Stahnke I Love My Wife SFYC
    17 Pat Stadel Coldicutt /
    Martin-Nieto Triskaidekaphobia SDYC & CYC
    18 Bruce Burton Burton / Easley Gone...Gray Bayview YC
    19 Will Stout Means / Skewes Mappa Tassie SDYC
    20 Rupert Henry Means / Skewes TBA Royal Sydney YS
    21 Brian Camet Camet / Camet 1216 SDYC
    22 Marshall Harrington Sloan / Greene Zooid III SDYC
    23 Marvin Beckmann Oetking / Duffy Keep Smiling Houston YC
    24 Craig Levin Trotter / Ford Escapee SWYC
    25 Annie Nelson Clausen / Boell 1234 SDYC
    26 Geoff Davis Rogers / Egan Lola CorYC
    27 Jeffrey Siegal Madrigali / Van Waay / Nygren USA 1296 ILYC
    28 Dennis Conner Bradford / Rabb Menace XXV SDYC
    29 Vincent Brun Mitchell / Hagebols Menace SDYC
    30 Wright / Harrop / Garland Repo-sada SDYC
    31 Jim Moxham Sherman / Sherman / Dias Ambush SDYC
    32 Barry Ault Barry / Eve Colibri SDYC
    33 Andrea Cabito Kobylinski / Wessels / Rankin Spindrift StFYC
    34 Chris Snow Mitchell / Rudderham 1018 SDYC
    35 Kevin Hoyt Eaton / VanAntwerp The Gipper SDYC
    36 John Sutak III Smith / Burrell White Jacket SFYC
    37 John Gilmour III Gilmour / Love / Roberts Lost In The Fog Richmond YC
    38 Dave Ullman Fuller / Hunt / Shampaign Pegasus BYC
    39 Nico Landauer Driscoll / Gianotti / TBD Mana SDYC
    40 Rick Kaiser Whitley / Storer Ninkasi Chicago YC
    41 Tom Stanford Terry / Brooks / Citrin Dandilly SDYC
    42 Dale Hoffman Bridenbaugh / Hager Imp
    43 Larry Schmitz Belin / Coppins Wambat

  • #2






    photos by Bob Grieser

    Race 3 unofficial:

    1st Craig Healy
    2nd Doug McClean
    3rd Bruce Golison

    Top 3 after 3

    1 Argyle Cambell
    2 Bruce Golison
    3 Craig Healy

    Comment


    • #3
      Race 4

      1st Will Stout
      2nd Andy La Dow
      3rd Argyle Campbell

      Campbell remains on top of leaderboard with 20 points after 4 races

      Comment

      Working...
      X